Dr. Md. Joynal Abedin
BMDC Reg. No: A-42438
MBBS, BCS (Health), MPH, D-Ortho (PG Hospital)
Assistant Professor
🏥 Chittagong Medical College Hospital
📍 Chhagalnaiya, Feni
উপরের "সিরিয়াল দিন" বাটনে চাপ দিন। আমরা চেম্বারে কল করে আপনার নামে সিরিয়াল নিয়ে দেব। সিরিয়াল না পেলে পুরো টাকা ফেরত।
Chamber & Appointment
Chagalnaiya Popular Hospital
Address: Upazila Parishad Gate, Main Road, Chhagalnaiya, Feni
Visiting Hours: Every Friday, 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
📞 0189822XXXX, 0189785XXXX, 0189885XXXX
Contact details are shown once this doctor activates their listing.
Are you Dr. Md. Joynal Abedin? Claim this profile to verify your details, add a booking button, and get featured placement.
Claim This ProfileAbout Dr. Md. Joynal Abedin
Dr. Md. Joynal Abedin is an orthopedic surgeon in Chhagalnaiya, Feni. Qualifications: MBBS, BCS (Health), MPH, D-Ortho (PG Hospital). Current position: Assistant Professor.
Md. Joynal Abedin sees patients at Chagalnaiya Popular Hospital (Chhagalnaiya, Feni). Visiting hours: Every Friday, 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM.
Orthopedic surgeons commonly treat fractures and dislocations; knee osteoarthritis and joint replacement; ligament and cartilage injuries (arthroscopy).
Dr. Md. Joynal Abedin is a Orthopaedics specialist practicing in Chhagalnaiya, Feni, Bangladesh. Qualifications: MBBS, BCS (Health), MPH, D-Ortho (PG Hospital). Assistant Professor at Chittagong Medical College Hospital. Patients can consult Dr. Md. Joynal Abedin at Chagalnaiya Popular Hospital, Upazila Parishad Gate, Main Road, Chhagalnaiya, Feni (Every Friday, 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM).
Areas of focus: Also treats: Fractures; spine; rheumatology; trauma surgery.
Orthopaedics specialists diagnose and treat bone fractures, joint problems, and musculoskeletal injuries. If you have symptoms in this area, a qualified Orthopaedics specialist can assess your condition and recommend appropriate treatment.
This profile is part of HealthCareBD's directory of verified doctors across Bangladesh and can be kept up to date directly by the doctor.
Details are compiled from hospital, clinic and diagnostic centre sources. Are you this doctor? Claim the profile to add your experience, training and photo.
Qualifications explained
- MBBS — Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery — the basic medical degree
- D-Ortho — Diploma in Orthopaedics
- MPH — Master of Public Health
- BCS — Bangladesh Civil Service (Health) — a government doctor
Every doctor in Bangladesh must be registered with the Bangladesh Medical and Dental Council (BMDC). This doctor's BMDC registration number is A-42438.
Frequently asked questions
Where does Dr. Md. Joynal Abedin see patients?
Chagalnaiya Popular Hospital, Upazila Parishad Gate, Main Road, Chhagalnaiya, Feni.
What are Dr. Md. Joynal Abedin's visiting hours?
Chagalnaiya Popular Hospital: Every Friday, 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so book a serial before you go.
How can I get a serial for Dr. Md. Joynal Abedin?
Press "সিরিয়াল দিন" on this page, enter the patient's name, mobile number and the day you want to visit, and pay the small service charge. Our team calls the chamber, books the serial in the patient's name and sends you the serial number. If no serial is available you get a full refund. The doctor's fee is paid at the chamber.
What are Dr. Md. Joynal Abedin's qualifications?
MBBS, BCS (Health), MPH, D-Ortho (PG Hospital). Assistant Professor.
What does an orthopedic surgeon do?
An orthopedic surgeon treats injuries and diseases of the bones, joints, ligaments and spine. Fractures from road accidents and falls, knee pain and back pain are the most common reasons people in Bangladesh see an orthopedic doctor.
