Find a Doctor Add Your Profile Claim Doctor Profile Subscription
✓

Dr. Shahana Zaman

MBBS, FCPS (Cardiology)

Assistant Professor

🏥 National Institute of Cardiovascular Diseases & Hospital

📍 Shahjahanpur, Dhaka

Cardiology
সিরিয়াল দিন ৳50

উপরের "সিরিয়াল দিন" বাটনে চাপ দিন। আমরা চেম্বারে কল করে আপনার নামে সিরিয়াল নিয়ে দেব। সিরিয়াল না পেলে পুরো টাকা ফেরত।

👁 4 people viewed this profile this month

Chamber & Appointment

Ibn Sina Diagnostic & Consultation Center, Malibagh

Address: Room 312, 2nd Floor, House# 479, DIT Road (Near Malibagh Rail Gate), Malibagh, Dhaka-1217

Visiting Hours: Sat–Thu (06:30PM–09:00PM) (Off: Friday)

About Dr. Shahana Zaman

Are you Dr. Shahana Zaman? Claim this profile to verify your details, add a booking button, and get featured placement.

Claim This Profile

About Dr. Shahana Zaman

Dr. Shahana Zaman is a cardiologist in Shahjahanpur, Dhaka. Qualifications: MBBS, FCPS (Cardiology). Current position: Assistant Professor.

Shahana Zaman sees patients at Ibn Sina Diagnostic & Consultation Center, Malibagh (Malibagh, Dhaka). Visiting hours: Sat–Thu (06:30PM–09:00PM) (Off: Friday).

Cardiologists commonly treat chest pain and coronary artery disease; heart attack and care after a heart attack; high blood pressure.

Dr. Shahana Zaman is a Cardiology specialist practicing in Shahjahanpur, Dhaka, Bangladesh. Qualifications: MBBS, FCPS (Cardiology). Assistant Professor at National Institute of Cardiovascular Diseases & Hospital. Patients can consult Dr. Shahana Zaman at Ibn Sina Diagnostic & Consultation Center, Malibagh, Room 312, 2nd Floor, House# 479, DIT Road (Near Malibagh Rail Gate), Malibagh, Dhaka-1217 (Sat–Thu (06:30PM–09:00PM) (Off: Friday)).

Cardiology specialists diagnose and treat heart disease, hypertension, and chest pain. If you have symptoms in this area, a qualified Cardiology specialist can assess your condition and recommend appropriate treatment.

This profile is part of HealthCareBD's directory of verified doctors across Bangladesh and can be kept up to date directly by the doctor.

Details are compiled from hospital, clinic and diagnostic centre sources. Are you this doctor? Claim the profile to add your experience, training and photo.

Qualifications explained

  • MBBS — Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery — the basic medical degree
  • FCPS — Fellow of the College of Physicians and Surgeons — a postgraduate specialist qualification (in Bangladesh awarded by BCPS)

Every doctor in Bangladesh must be registered with the Bangladesh Medical and Dental Council (BMDC). You can ask for the BMDC registration number at the chamber.

Frequently asked questions

Where does Dr. Shahana Zaman see patients?

Ibn Sina Diagnostic & Consultation Center, Malibagh, Room 312, 2nd Floor, House# 479, DIT Road (Near Malibagh Rail Gate), Malibagh, Dhaka-1217.

What are Dr. Shahana Zaman's visiting hours?

Ibn Sina Diagnostic & Consultation Center, Malibagh: Sat–Thu (06:30PM–09:00PM) (Off: Friday). Hours can change on holidays, so book a serial before you go.

How can I get a serial for Dr. Shahana Zaman?

Press "সিরিয়াল দিন" on this page, enter the patient's name, mobile number and the day you want to visit, and pay the small service charge. Our team calls the chamber, books the serial in the patient's name and sends you the serial number. If no serial is available you get a full refund. The doctor's fee is paid at the chamber.

What are Dr. Shahana Zaman's qualifications?

MBBS, FCPS (Cardiology). Assistant Professor.

What does a cardiologist do?

A cardiologist is a heart specialist who diagnoses and treats diseases of the heart and blood vessels without open surgery. Interventional cardiologists also perform angiograms and place stents (angioplasty) through a small tube in the wrist or groin.

More Cardiology Doctors

✓

Assistant Prof. Dr. Akhtaruzzaman

MBBS, BCS (Health) MD (Cardiology)

Assistant Professor

🏥 Shaheed Suhrawardy Medical College & Hospital

Popular Diagnostic Centre, Shyamoli
Popular Diagnostic Centre Ltd., 22/7 A S M Nuruzzaman Road, Block-B, Babor Road, Mohammadpur, Dhaka-1207

🕑 Sun, Wed, Thu 6:00 pm–9:00 pm

View Profile সিরিয়াল দিন
✓

Assistant Prof. Dr. Arifur Rahman Sumon

MBBS, BCS (Health) FCPS (Medicine), MD (Cardiology)

Assistant Professor

🏥 Dhaka Medical College & Hospital

Popular Diagnostic Centre, Shyamoli
Popular Diagnostic Centre Ltd., 22/7 A S M Nuruzzaman Road, Block-B, Babor Road, Mohammadpur, Dhaka-1207

🕑 Fri 7:30 pm–9:00 pm

✓

Assistant Prof. Dr. Ashraf UR Rahman (Tamal)

MBBS (DMC), MCPS (Medicine), FCPS (Medicine), MD (Cardiology)

Popular Diagnostic Centre, Badda
Popular Diagnostic Centre Ltd., Cha-90/2, North Badda (Pragoti Sharoni), Dhaka-1212

🕑 Sun 6:00 pm–10:00 pm; Tue 6:15 pm–11:00 pm; Wed 4:00 pm–8:00 pm; Thu 6:00 pm–10:30 pm; Sat 5:00 pm–10:00 pm

✓

Assistant Prof. Dr. Chaity Barua

MBBS (DMC) FCPS (Paediatrics) MD (Paediatrics Cardiology)

Professor Dept

🏥 Bangladesh Medical University

Popular Diagnostic Centre, Shantinagar
Popular Diagnostic Centre Ltd., House # 11, Shantinagar , Motijheel, Dhaka

🕑 Sat, Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 6:30 pm–9:00 pm; Wed 6:00 pm–8:00 pm

✓

Assistant Prof. Dr. Faizul Haque Ponir

MBBS, BCS (Health), FCPS (Paediatrics) MD (Paediatrics Cardiology)

Consultant

🏥 Mukdha Medical College & Hospital

Popular Diagnostic Centre, Barishal
Popular Diagnostic Centre Ltd., 109, 955 Shahid Nazrul Islam Sarak, South Alekanda Banglabazar Barishal

+ 1 more location

🕑 Thu 4:30 pm–10:00 pm

See all Cardiology doctors

Pay securely with cards, bKash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay and internet banking

Accepted payment methods — Visa, Mastercard, American Express, bKash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay and more, verified by PayStation
© 2026 HealthCareBD.com — All rights reserved.
ঘরে বসে ডাক্তারের সিরিয়াল নিন — আমরা চেম্বারে কল করে আপনার নামে সিরিয়াল নিয়ে দেব সিরিয়াল দিন
WhatsApp ChatCall Now!